Skip to content

League History

Archive of past season results and league standings.

Team Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Bath Dolphin149158161145613
COB (City of Bristol)152155172132611
Bridgwater152147149154602
Southwold SC151140145152588
Cwmbran142155126159582
Monnow SC142129147164582
Severnside Tritons118120152164554
Clevedon130141135136542
Swindon ASC130122131158541
Brockworth115137148127527
Wells138118144125525
Academy Swim Team96161114121492
Forest of Dean12814390122483
Backwell115107121139482
Bristol North17210410882466
Yeovil*111114113114452
Newport96121106127450
Burnham-On-Sea*10711213186436
Dursley11312211273420
Corsham100967272340
* Burnham-On-Sea R4: Virtual scores used using their Round 1 times. Yeovil R4: Virtual scores used using their Round 2 times.

A Final

  • Monnow SC 271
  • Severnside Tritons 270
  • Cwmbran 259
  • COB (City of Bristol) 236
  • Bridgwater 230
  • Bath Dolphin 228
  • Southwold SC 208
  • Clevedon 172

B Final

  • Brockworth 233
  • Backwell 196
  • Academy Swim Team 191
  • Forest of Dean 172
  • Swindon ASC 166
  • Wells 142

C Final

  • Bristol North 222
  • Dursley 172
  • Yeovil 153
  • Burnham-On-Sea 133
  • Corsham 107
  • Newport DNS
Team Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Southwold SC165157172169663
Bridgwater171176159139645
Bath Dolphin139162173153627
Clevedon131169123157580
Backwell*130164145141580
Brockworth144147128157576
Monnow SC124121157146548
City Of Bristol158122142124546
Yeovil15817311085526
Cwmbran90130135155510
Swindon ASC120111130141502
Severnside Tritons12987102161479
Cheltenham S & W*121115119121476
Forest Of Dean124115129104472
Bristol North133118108107466
Academy Swim Team102113116131462
Wells13111796101445
Burnham-On-Sea*9295101115403
Dursley1257487107393
Bristol Penguins*901171040311
* Gala Cancelled - Rule 32 applied to Round 3 for Backwell, Cheltenham S&W, Burnham-On-Sea, and Bristol Penguins.

A Final

  • Southwold SC 310
  • Bridgwater 287
  • Bath Dolphin 274
  • Backwell 271
  • Monnow SC 214
  • Clevedon 199
  • Brockworth 165
  • City Of Bristol 160

B Final

  • Severnside Tritons 225
  • Forest of Dean 218
  • Cwmbran 213
  • Swindon ASC 204
  • Yeovil 187

C Final

  • Bristol Penguins 228
  • Bristol North 205
  • Academy Swim Team 203
  • Burnham-On-Sea 159
  • Dursley 156
  • Wells 148

Missing Data?

If you have records from previous years detailing scoring or finals results, please reach out so we can update this archive.

Contact Secretary
© 2026 The Cotswold Swimming League | Built by Lewis Plume